Hutton Duplicate Bridge Club Wednesday Duplicate Pairs 12/04/2017

Ranks    

ScoreCards

Session 1 Section All

5 Table 25 Board Switched Mitchell Movement Received 125 of 125 scores.

RankPairNames [OVERALL RANKS]BdsTotalMax%ScoreLPs
15John Sutcliffe & Eric Field25137.0020068.5024
22Alaric Cundy & Dorothy Cundy25135.0020067.5018
38Jon Ward & Tony French25124.0020062.0012
41Liz Williams & Pam Kite25120.0020060.006
56Linda Fleet & Coral Fallon25102.0020051.00 
64John Tumbridge & Sue French2591.0020045.50 
73George Fry & Sheila Vincent2583.0020041.50 
87Alan Warr & Alan Ruse2581.0020040.50 
910David Watt & Alan Gardner2577.0020038.50 
109Jeanette Selfridge & Thomas Dewhurst2550.0020025.00 

(printed 23:44:41 12/04/2017 EBUScorePairs1.1.4 (c) 2015 English Bridge Union)


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section All

Neuberg Top = 8

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
163S+1ECA 17026
3101S+2EH10 14053
472S=WCK 11080
592S+1ECA 14053
824Cx-3SSQ 50008
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
161S+3EHJ 17026
3102S+2EH10 17026
471NT-1WD350 80
591NT=WH3 9062
822S+2WD10 17026
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
161NT-1E*C3100 80
310PASSN Pass 17
47PASSN Pass 17
591NT=N*H990 53
821NT=N*S390 53
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
163NT=NSJ600 17
3103NT=SH10600 17
473NT+1SD2630 44
593NT+3NC5690 80
823NT+2SD2660 62
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
163NT+1WH5 43044
3104D-2WH10100 80
472Hx-3NS4 80017
593H-1NS4 10062
824Hx-3NSJ 80017
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1103NT+1SC2430 44
273NT+2NH4460 80
462NT+2SC2180 08
583NT+1SC2430 44
933NT+1NH10430 44
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1102NT-1N*C6 10053
272H+1SC9140 80
461NT+1E*H4 12026
583H-1SCJ 10053
933NT-2N*H10 20008
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1101NT+1NS4120 80
272H=WCQ 11026
465C-1SDK 5044
582H+1ECA 14008
932C+1SH10110 62
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1104S=NH5420 44
274S=NC10420 44
464S=NHA420 44
584S=NHA420 44
934S=NH10420 44
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1104H-2ED4200 71
272H-1ED3100 44
462H=EC3 11026
584H-2ED2200 71
933H=EH10 14008
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
193NT+1SS4430 80
264H=NS9420 62
384S-3WDA150 26
572NT+2SH7180 44
1043D=SH7110 08
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
191C+1ND890 80
263D-2SS5 20008
383S=ECK 14026
573H-1ND8 10062
1042S=ECK 11044
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
192S-1WDA100 53
263S-1ED7100 53
383Dx-2NDJ 50008
573C=NS8110 80
1043D-2NSK 20026
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
193NT+3WH7 49026
263NT+3WH7 49026
384NT+2EH2 49026
572NT+3WH7 21080
1045D+1EH7 42062
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
194H+1SS7650 62
265H=SS7650 62
384Sx=ESA 59008
574H+1ND4650 62
1044S=EHK 42026
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
182H+1NDJ140 80
2104S-1SC4 5035
373NT-1SC3 5035
494S-1SH10 5035
654S-1NDJ 5035
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
182H+1WC6 14044
2103H=WDK 14044
372H+1WC3 14044
493D-1NS7 5080
654Hx=WSA 59008
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
184C-2EHQ100 17
2103D+2SC2150 80
372D+1SC3110 53
492H=ND7110 53
654C-2EHQ100 17
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
185Dx-1NSK 10026
2105Dx=NHA550 80
372H+1WC3 14008
494D+2NH3170 44
655D=NHA400 62
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
183NT-1EH5100 62
2102S=WH2 11044
371C+3EC3 13026
492D-2WS3200 80
653NT+2ED9 66008
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
292NT+1WH10 15080
363NT=WC3 40035
483NT+1WH5 43008
5103NT=EH5 40035
712H-3SDJ 30062
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
293NT+1NSA430 71
362NT+1SC3150 44
485D-2SSQ 10017
5103NT+1NH3430 71
712NT-2SSQ 10017
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
293NT+3SSQ690 62
363NT+3SC3690 62
483C+3ND10170 17
5103NT+3SD4690 62
713C+3NS4170 17
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
292H-2WSK100 80
361NT+2EC3 15044
483NT+2ED3 46017
5103C=WSK 11062
713NT+2WS6 46017
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
293H=WS7 14080
364H=WC3 62035
483NT+1EC8 63008
5104H=WS7 62035
713H+2WS3 20062

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 LIZ WILLIAMS & PAM KITE
Hutton Duplicate Bridge Club Wednesday Duplicate Pairs 12/04/2017 Session 1 Section All
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 120 MaxMPs 200 Score 60.00% Session Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3S+1ECA-17025.002 17 Linda Fleet
Coral Fallon
2NSNS1S+3EHJ-17025.002
3EWNS1NT-1E*C3100100.008
4AllNS3NT=NSJ60012.501
5NSNS3NT+1WH5-43050.004
6EWNS3NT+1SC243050.004 28 David Watt
Alan Gardner
7AllNS2NT-1N*C6-10062.505
8-NS1NT+1NS4120100.008
9EWNS4S=NH542050.004
10AllNS4H-2ED420087.507
11-NS3NT+1SS4430100.008 29 Jeanette Selfridge
Thomas Dewhurst
12NSNS1C+1ND890100.008
13AllNS2S-1WDA10062.505
14-NS3NT+3WH7-49025.002
15NSNS4H+1SS765075.006
16EWNS2H+1NDJ140100.008 21 Jon Ward
Tony French
17-NS2H+1WC6-14050.004
18NSNS4C-2EHQ10012.501
19EWNS5Dx-1NSK-10025.002
20AllNS3NT-1EH510075.006
21NSEW2H-3SDJ30025.002 25 Alan Warr
Alan Ruse
22EWEW2NT-2SSQ10087.507
23AllEW3C+3NS4-17087.507
24-EW3NT+2WS646087.507
25EWEW3H+2WS320025.002

PAIR 2 ALARIC CUNDY & DOROTHY CUNDY
Hutton Duplicate Bridge Club Wednesday Duplicate Pairs 12/04/2017 Session 1 Section All
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 135 MaxMPs 200 Score 67.50% Session Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4Cx-3SSQ500100.008 26 Jon Ward
Tony French
2NSEW2S+2WD1017075.006
3EWEW1NT=N*S3-9037.503
4AllEW3NT+2SD2-66025.002
5NSEW4Hx-3NSJ80087.507
6EWNS3NT+2NH4460100.008 26 Alan Warr
Alan Ruse
7AllNS2H+1SC9140100.008
8-NS2H=WCQ-11025.002
9EWNS4S=NC1042050.004
10AllNS2H-1ED310050.004
11-NS4H=NS942075.006 19 Linda Fleet
Coral Fallon
12NSNS3D-2SS5-2000.000
13AllNS3S-1ED710062.505
14-NS3NT+3WH7-49025.002
15NSNS5H=SS765075.006
16EWNS4S-1SC4-5037.503 27 David Watt
Alan Gardner
17-NS3H=WDK-14050.004
18NSNS3D+2SC2150100.008
19EWNS5Dx=NHA550100.008
20AllNS2S=WH2-11050.004
21NSNS2NT+1WH10-150100.008 37 Jeanette Selfridge
Thomas Dewhurst
22EWNS3NT+1NSA43087.507
23AllNS3NT+3SSQ69075.006
24-NS2H-2WSK100100.008
25EWNS3H=WS7-140100.008

PAIR 3 GEORGE FRY & SHEILA VINCENT
Hutton Duplicate Bridge Club Wednesday Duplicate Pairs 12/04/2017 Session 1 Section All
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 83 MaxMPs 200 Score 41.50% Session Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS1S+2EH10-14062.505 17 David Watt
Alan Gardner
2NSNS2S+2EH10-17025.002
3EWNSPASSN Pass12.501
4AllNS3NT=SH1060012.501
5NSNS4D-2WH10100100.008
6EWEW3NT+1NH10-43050.004 26 Jeanette Selfridge
Thomas Dewhurst
7AllEW3NT-2N*H10200100.008
8-EW2C+1SH10-11025.002
9EWEW4S=NH10-42050.004
10AllEW3H=EH10140100.008
11-NS4S-3WDA15025.002 6 Jon Ward
Tony French
12NSNS3S=ECK-14025.002
13AllNS3Dx-2NDJ-5000.000
14-NS4NT+2EH2-49025.002
15NSNS4Sx=ESA-5900.000
16EWNS3NT-1SC3-5037.503 14 Alan Warr
Alan Ruse
17-NS2H+1WC3-14050.004
18NSNS2D+1SC311062.505
19EWNS2H+1WC3-1400.000
20AllNS1C+3EC3-13025.002
21NSNS3NT=WC3-40037.503 20 Linda Fleet
Coral Fallon
22EWNS2NT+1SC315050.004
23AllNS3NT+3SC369075.006
24-NS1NT+2EC3-15050.004
25EWNS4H=WC3-62037.503

PAIR 4 JOHN TUMBRIDGE & SUE FRENCH
Hutton Duplicate Bridge Club Wednesday Duplicate Pairs 12/04/2017 Session 1 Section All
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 91 MaxMPs 200 Score 45.50% Session Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2S=WCK-110100.008 22 Alan Warr
Alan Ruse
2NSNS1NT-1WD350100.008
3EWNSPASSN Pass12.501
4AllNS3NT+1SD263050.004
5NSNS2Hx-3NS4-80012.501
6EWNS2NT+2SC21800.000 12 Linda Fleet
Coral Fallon
7AllNS1NT+1E*H4-12025.002
8-NS5C-1SDK-5050.004
9EWNS4S=NHA42050.004
10AllNS2H=EC3-11025.002
11-EW3D=SH7-110100.008 26 David Watt
Alan Gardner
12NSEW2S=ECK11050.004
13AllEW3D-2NSK20075.006
14-EW5D+1EH742025.002
15NSEW4S=EHK42075.006
16EWNS4S-1SH10-5037.503 28 Jeanette Selfridge
Thomas Dewhurst
17-NS3D-1NS7-50100.008
18NSNS2H=ND711062.505
19EWNS4D+2NH317050.004
20AllNS2D-2WS3200100.008
21NSNS3NT+1WH5-4300.000 3 Jon Ward
Tony French
22EWNS5D-2SSQ-10012.501
23AllNS3C+3ND1017012.501
24-NS3NT+2ED3-46012.501
25EWNS3NT+1EC8-6300.000

PAIR 5 JOHN SUTCLIFFE & ERIC FIELD
Hutton Duplicate Bridge Club Wednesday Duplicate Pairs 12/04/2017 Session 1 Section All
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 137 MaxMPs 200 Score 68.50% Session Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2S+1ECA-14062.505 30 Jeanette Selfridge
Thomas Dewhurst
2NSNS1NT=WH3-9075.006
3EWNS1NT=N*H99062.505
4AllNS3NT+3NC5690100.008
5NSNS3H-1NS4-10075.006
6EWNS3NT+1SC243050.004 20 Jon Ward
Tony French
7AllNS3H-1SCJ-10062.505
8-NS2H+1ECA-1400.000
9EWNS4S=NHA42050.004
10AllNS4H-2ED220087.507
11-NS2NT+2SH718050.004 32 Alan Warr
Alan Ruse
12NSNS3H-1ND8-10075.006
13AllNS3C=NS8110100.008
14-NS2NT+3WH7-210100.008
15NSNS4H+1ND465075.006
16EWEW4S-1NDJ5062.505 30 Linda Fleet
Coral Fallon
17-EW4Hx=WSA590100.008
18NSEW4C-2EHQ-10087.507
19EWEW5D=NHA-40025.002
20AllEW3NT+2ED9660100.008
21NSNS3NT=EH5-40037.503 25 David Watt
Alan Gardner
22EWNS3NT+1NH343087.507
23AllNS3NT+3SD469075.006
24-NS3C=WSK-11075.006
25EWNS4H=WS7-62037.503

PAIR 6 LINDA FLEET & CORAL FALLON
Hutton Duplicate Bridge Club Wednesday Duplicate Pairs 12/04/2017 Session 1 Section All
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 102 MaxMPs 200 Score 51.00% Session Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3S+1ECA17075.006 23 Liz Williams
Pam Kite
2NSEW1S+3EHJ17075.006
3EWEW1NT-1E*C3-1000.000
4AllEW3NT=NSJ-60087.507
5NSEW3NT+1WH543050.004
6EWEW2NT+2SC2-180100.008 28 John Tumbridge
Sue French
7AllEW1NT+1E*H412075.006
8-EW5C-1SDK5050.004
9EWEW4S=NHA-42050.004
10AllEW2H=EC311075.006
11-EW4H=NS9-42025.002 21 Alaric Cundy
Dorothy Cundy
12NSEW3D-2SS5200100.008
13AllEW3S-1ED7-10037.503
14-EW3NT+3WH749075.006
15NSEW5H=SS7-65025.002
16EWNS4S-1NDJ-5037.503 10 John Sutcliffe
Eric Field
17-NS4Hx=WSA-5900.000
18NSNS4C-2EHQ10012.501
19EWNS5D=NHA40075.006
20AllNS3NT+2ED9-6600.000
21NSEW3NT=WC340062.505 20 George Fry
Sheila Vincent
22EWEW2NT+1SC3-15050.004
23AllEW3NT+3SC3-69025.002
24-EW1NT+2EC315050.004
25EWEW4H=WC362062.505

PAIR 7 ALAN WARR & ALAN RUSE
Hutton Duplicate Bridge Club Wednesday Duplicate Pairs 12/04/2017 Session 1 Section All
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 81 MaxMPs 200 Score 40.50% Session Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2S=WCK1100.000 18 John Tumbridge
Sue French
2NSEW1NT-1WD3-500.000
3EWEWPASSN Pass87.507
4AllEW3NT+1SD2-63050.004
5NSEW2Hx-3NS480087.507
6EWEW3NT+2NH4-4600.000 14 Alaric Cundy
Dorothy Cundy
7AllEW2H+1SC9-1400.000
8-EW2H=WCQ11075.006
9EWEW4S=NC10-42050.004
10AllEW2H-1ED3-10050.004
11-EW2NT+2SH7-18050.004 8 John Sutcliffe
Eric Field
12NSEW3H-1ND810025.002
13AllEW3C=NS8-1100.000
14-EW2NT+3WH72100.000
15NSEW4H+1ND4-65025.002
16EWEW3NT-1SC35062.505 26 George Fry
Sheila Vincent
17-EW2H+1WC314050.004
18NSEW2D+1SC3-11037.503
19EWEW2H+1WC3140100.008
20AllEW1C+3EC313075.006
21NSNS2H-3SDJ-30075.006 15 Liz Williams
Pam Kite
22EWNS2NT-2SSQ-10012.501
23AllNS3C+3NS417012.501
24-NS3NT+2WS6-46012.501
25EWNS3H+2WS3-20075.006

PAIR 8 JON WARD & TONY FRENCH
Hutton Duplicate Bridge Club Wednesday Duplicate Pairs 12/04/2017 Session 1 Section All
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 124 MaxMPs 200 Score 62.00% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4Cx-3SSQ-5000.000 14 Alaric Cundy
Dorothy Cundy
2NSNS2S+2WD10-17025.002
3EWNS1NT=N*S39062.505
4AllNS3NT+2SD266075.006
5NSNS4Hx-3NSJ-80012.501
6EWEW3NT+1SC2-43050.004 20 John Sutcliffe
Eric Field
7AllEW3H-1SCJ10037.503
8-EW2H+1ECA140100.008
9EWEW4S=NHA-42050.004
10AllEW4H-2ED2-20012.501
11-EW4S-3WDA-15075.006 34 George Fry
Sheila Vincent
12NSEW3S=ECK14075.006
13AllEW3Dx-2NDJ500100.008
14-EW4NT+2EH249075.006
15NSEW4Sx=ESA590100.008
16EWEW2H+1NDJ-1400.000 19 Liz Williams
Pam Kite
17-EW2H+1WC614050.004
18NSEW4C-2EHQ-10087.507
19EWEW5Dx-1NSK10075.006
20AllEW3NT-1EH5-10025.002
21NSEW3NT+1WH5430100.008 37 John Tumbridge
Sue French
22EWEW5D-2SSQ10087.507
23AllEW3C+3ND10-17087.507
24-EW3NT+2ED346087.507
25EWEW3NT+1EC8630100.008

PAIR 9 JEANETTE SELFRIDGE & THOMAS DEWHURST
Hutton Duplicate Bridge Club Wednesday Duplicate Pairs 12/04/2017 Session 1 Section All
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 50 MaxMPs 200 Score 25.00% Session Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2S+1ECA14037.503 10 John Sutcliffe
Eric Field
2NSEW1NT=WH39025.002
3EWEW1NT=N*H9-9037.503
4AllEW3NT+3NC5-6900.000
5NSEW3H-1NS410025.002
6EWNS3NT+1NH1043050.004 14 George Fry
Sheila Vincent
7AllNS3NT-2N*H10-2000.000
8-NS2C+1SH1011075.006
9EWNS4S=NH1042050.004
10AllNS3H=EH10-1400.000
11-EW3NT+1SS4-4300.000 11 Liz Williams
Pam Kite
12NSEW1C+1ND8-900.000
13AllEW2S-1WDA-10037.503
14-EW3NT+3WH749075.006
15NSEW4H+1SS7-65025.002
16EWEW4S-1SH105062.505 12 John Tumbridge
Sue French
17-EW3D-1NS7500.000
18NSEW2H=ND7-11037.503
19EWEW4D+2NH3-17050.004
20AllEW2D-2WS3-2000.000
21NSEW2NT+1WH101500.000 3 Alaric Cundy
Dorothy Cundy
22EWEW3NT+1NSA-43012.501
23AllEW3NT+3SSQ-69025.002
24-EW2H-2WSK-1000.000
25EWEW3H=WS71400.000

PAIR 10 DAVID WATT & ALAN GARDNER
Hutton Duplicate Bridge Club Wednesday Duplicate Pairs 12/04/2017 Session 1 Section All
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 77 MaxMPs 200 Score 38.50% Session Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW1S+2EH1014037.503 23 George Fry
Sheila Vincent
2NSEW2S+2EH1017075.006
3EWEWPASSN Pass87.507
4AllEW3NT=SH10-60087.507
5NSEW4D-2WH10-1000.000
6EWEW3NT+1SC2-43050.004 12 Liz Williams
Pam Kite
7AllEW2NT-1N*C610037.503
8-EW1NT+1NS4-1200.000
9EWEW4S=NH5-42050.004
10AllEW4H-2ED4-20012.501
11-NS3D=SH71100.000 14 John Tumbridge
Sue French
12NSNS2S=ECK-11050.004
13AllNS3D-2NSK-20025.002
14-NS5D+1EH7-42075.006
15NSNS4S=EHK-42025.002
16EWEW4S-1SC45062.505 13 Alaric Cundy
Dorothy Cundy
17-EW3H=WDK14050.004
18NSEW3D+2SC2-1500.000
19EWEW5Dx=NHA-5500.000
20AllEW2S=WH211050.004
21NSEW3NT=EH540062.505 15 John Sutcliffe
Eric Field
22EWEW3NT+1NH3-43012.501
23AllEW3NT+3SD4-69025.002
24-EW3C=WSK11025.002
25EWEW4H=WS762062.505

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards