Produced by ScoreBridge from www.scorebridge.com - Licensed to Mayflower Bridge Club

Billericay Mayflower Bridge Club

Tuesday 29 September 15

Back to Main Menu   Travellers   Personal Score Cards

Ranking

Pos Pair Players
For Personal Score Card, click name and wait
Match
Points
/Tops
Score % Master
Points
Club
1 16 Linda Fleet & Coral Fallon278/ 43264.35 42
2 21 Lorraine Butler & Margaret Rastin261/ 41463.04 36
3 15 Alaric Cundy & John Sutcliffe267/ 43261.81 30
4 12 Peter Oake & Robert Elliott260/ 43260.19 24
5 17 Simon Moorman & Ray Clarke243/ 43256.25 18
6 13 Bernie Hunt & Tom Murphy236/ 43254.63 12
7 2 Catriona Lovett & Mike Harbour213/ 39653.79 6
8 18 David Brace & Eric Field211/ 39653.28  
9= 4 John Peacock & Carol Mccue205/ 39651.77  
9= 7 Angela Fenton & June Brown205/ 39651.77  
11 6 David Tennet & Leon Lewis200/ 39650.51  
12 3 Keith Seabold & Ann Morgan198/ 39650.00  
13 5 Ian Wilson & Terry Murphy193/ 39648.74  
14 1 Chris Comer & Lyn Falder184/ 39646.46  
15 8 Frances & Peter Drewe175/ 37846.30  
16 11 Alan Aylott & Jon Ward190/ 43243.98  
17 14 Ann Davis & Keith Freitag183/ 43242.36  
18 20 Joan Wallace & Tony Falder158/ 39639.90  
19 22 Rita Davies & Liz Seville164/ 43237.96  
20 10 Julie Lake & Sheila Vincent141/ 39635.61  
21 9 George & Maureen Vede137/ 39634.60  



Matrix

Board
Pair 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Pair Total
1 0 5 0 13 18 7 10 8 17 18     3 11 18 9 14 4 0 0 16 7 3 3 1 184
2 7 4 14 13 11 14 10 0 5 16 15 16 10 6     1 7 17 5 10 6 10 16 2 213
3 4 8 4 5 15 14 3 6 5 0 18 9 14 15 5 17 9 13     12 6 8 8 3 198
4 4 14 4 0 7 8 10 3 17 13 7 18 10 3 13 9 16 13 7 5 8 16     4 205
5 11 8     4 7 0 7 12 10 7 9 3 6 16 4 1 13 17 10 14 18 8 8 5 193
6 17 14 5 6 2 2 15 14     16 9 16 15 5 2 9 2 2 15 18 0 8 8 6 200
7 8 18 5 3 8 18 15 17 5 3 15 0     5 13 9 7 7 5 5 6 18 15 7 205
8 17 5 5 8 15 14 3 11 12 8 0 9 8   13 1     7 15 5 11 0 8 8 175
9 4 0 5 0 0 2 3 17 0 3 7 9 3 15 13 18 0 5 12 5     8 8 9 137
10     14 3 6 2 3 3 5 13 12 2 3 9 13 6 9 0 4 0 0 14 2 18 10 141
11 1 4 18 5 10 0 8 18 6 10 0 9 15 3 5 9 9 18 1 8 2 16 15 0 11 190
12 18 13 13 15 7 4 15 7 13 18 11 9 8 15 5 12 17 5 11 6 16 2 10 10 12 260
13 10 0 4 5 3 4 15 12 18 15 11 0 15 9 2 14 14 18 7 12 0 18 15 15 13 236
14 11 14 13 10 3 4 15 1 1 5 6 16 15 12 13 5 4 0 16 3 2 11 0 3 14 183
15 1 13 14 13 18 16 8 15 13 5 11 9 0 17 5 13 9 16 18 18 13 12 8 2 15 267
16 14 10 13 18 11 10 15 15 6 8 11 9 18 1 13 16 4 14 11 13 8 12 18 10 16 278
17 14 18 14 18 12 16 18 11 6 12 7 9 2 3 0 9 9 11 1 13 13 7 10 10 17 243
18 14 4 4 15 14 11     12 6 2 9 15 7 13 5 17 11 11 3 6 12 10 10 18 211
20 7 10 4 5     3 4 1 0 3 18 8 12 5 17 9 5 6 13 10 2 16 0 20 158
21 14 16 14 13 16 16 8 10 13 15 3 2 10   13 1 18 13 11 13 18 4 10 10 21 261
22 4 2 13 12 0 11 3 1 13 2 18 9 4 3 5 0 2 5 14 18 4 0 3 18 22 164



Ranking   Travellers


Travellers

Board 1 None Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 12 4S-3S 150018
22 21 4S-1S 50414
9 17 5S-1N 50414
8 15 5HX-3E500 171
7 13 2NTS120 810
6 11 5HX-3E500 171
5 20 4D+1S150 117
4 18 5D-1S 50414
16 3 4SS420 144
14 2 5H-3E150 117
Board 2 N/S Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 12 2H+1E 140513
22 21 2H+2E 170216
9 17 1NT+3E 180018
8 15 2H+1E 140513
7 13 2NT-2E100 180
6 11 PASSN0 144
5 20 1NT+1E 120810
4 18 PASSN0 144
16 3 2HE 110108
14 2 PASSN0 144
Board 3 E/W Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
2 13 1NT-2W200 144
1 11 2SE 110018
21 20 3S-2E200 144
10 18 3S-2E200 144
9 16 1NT-1W100 513
8 14 1NT-1W100 513
7 12 1NT-1W100 513
6 22 2S-1W100 513
17 4 1NT-2W200 144
15 3 1NT-2W200 144
Board 4 Both Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
2 13 3SN140 135
1 11 3SN140 135
21 20 3SN140 135
10 18 3S-1N 100315
9 16 3S-2N 200018
8 14 2SN110 810
7 12 3S-1N 100315
6 22 3C-1E100 612
17 4 3S+2N200 180
15 3 3SN140 135
Board 5 N/S Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
3 14 3D-1S 100153
2 12 2S+2E 170117
1 22 2HN110 180
10 17 3H-3N 300612
9 15 3DX-3S 800018
8 13 3H-1N 100153
7 11 3D-2S 200810
6 21 3SX+1E 630216
5 18 2HX-2N 500414
16 4 3S+1E 170117
Board 6 E/W Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
3 14 4CN130 144
2 12 4CN130 144
1 22 5C-1N 50711
10 17 5CX-1N 100216
9 15 5CX-1N 100216
8 13 4CN130 144
7 11 5CXN550 180
6 21 5CX-1N 100216
5 18 5C-1N 50711
16 4 5H-1W100 108
Board 7 Both Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
4 15 3NT-1E100 108
3 13 3NTW 600315
2 11 3NT-1E100 108
1 21 3NT-1E100 108
10 16 3NTW 600315
9 14 3NTW 600315
8 12 3NTW 600315
7 22 4H-2E200 153
6 20 4H-2E200 153
17 5 4H-3E300 180
Board 8 None Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
4 15 3NT-1S 50315
3 13 4HX-1E100 612
2 11 4HXE 590018
1 21 4DN130 810
10 16 3NT-1N 50315
9 14 3NT+3N490 171
8 12 3NTS400 117
7 22 3NT+3N490 171
6 20 3NT+1S430 144
17 5 5DN400 117
Board 9 E/W Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
5 16 3NTE 600126
4 14 3D+1W 130171
3 12 3NT+1W 630513
2 22 3NT+1W 630513
1 20 3D+1W 130171
18 17 3NTW 600126
10 15 3NT+1W 630513
9 13 3NT+2W 660018
8 11 3NTW 600126
7 21 3NT+1W 630513
Board 10 Both Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
5 16 3H-2E200 108
4 14 3H-3E300 135
3 12 4D-3S 300018
2 22 3NT+2S660 162
1 20 3HX-3E800 180
18 17 3C+1N130 612
10 15 3H-3W300 135
9 13 3NT-1S 100315
8 11 3C+2N150 810
7 21 3NT-1N 100315
Board 11 None Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
5 15 2NT+1W 150711
4 13 2NT+1W 150711
3 11 3NT-2W100 180
2 21 3NT-1W50 153
17 16 2NT+1W 150711
10 14 2D+1W 110126
9 12 2NT+1W 150711
8 22 3NTW 400018
7 20 3NT-1W50 153
18 6 2NT+2W 180216
Board 12 N/S Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
5 15 4HN620 99
4 13 5DX-4E800 180
3 11 4HN620 99
2 21 4S+1S650 162
17 16 4HN620 99
10 14 3NTN600 216
9 12 4HN620 99
8 22 4HN620 99
7 20 6S-2S 200018
18 6 4HN620 99
Board 13 Both Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
6 17 2C+1N110 162
5 14 3H-2S 200315
4 12 2H-1S 100108
3 22 1HS80 144
2 20 2NT-1S 100108
1 18 3H-2S 200315
16 15 2H-2W200 180
10 13 2H-2S 200315
9 11 3H-2S 200315
21 8 3H-1S 100108
Board 14 None Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
6 17 2NT-1E50 153
5 14 2S+1E 140612
4 12 3C-3N 150315
3 22 2H-1W50 153
2 20 2S+1E 140612
1 18 PASSN0 117
16 15 2S+2E 170117
10 13 2S-2S 10099
9 11 3NT-1E50 153
Board 15 N/S Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
7 18 2D+2E 130513
6 16 4DE 130513
5 13 3NT-1E50 162
4 11 1NT+1E 120135
3 21 2D+2E 130513
1 17 2S-2W100 180
15 14 2D+2E 130513
10 12 1NT+1E 120135
22 9 2D+2E 130513
20 8 1D+3E 130513
Board 16 E/W Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
7 18 3NTS400 135
6 16 1D+1N90 216
5 13 3CS110 414
4 11 1NT+2S150 99
3 21 3NT+1N430 171
1 17 2NT+1S150 99
15 14 3NTN400 135
10 12 2NTS120 612
22 9 3NT-1S 50018
20 8 3NT+1N430 171
Board 17 None Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
7 17 2S-2S 10099
6 15 2S-2N 10099
5 12 3NTE 400117
4 22 1NTS90 162
3 20 2S-2S 10099
2 18 3NTE 400117
1 16 1NTW 90144
14 13 2HW 110414
11 10 2S-2S 10099
21 9 3NT-2E100 180
Board 18 N/S Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
7 17 3DE 110711
6 15 3CX-1S 200216
5 12 3C-1S 100135
4 22 3C-1S 100135
3 20 3C-1S 100135
2 18 3DW 110711
1 16 1NT+3E 180414
14 13 3NT+1E 430018
11 10 3HX-3E500 180
21 9 3C-1S 100135
Board 19 E/W Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
9 20 2S+1S140 126
8 18 3C-1E100 711
7 16 3C-1E100 711
6 14 2H-1N 50216
5 11 2S-3W300 171
4 21 3C-1E100 711
2 17 3NT-3W300 171
1 15 1S+1W 110018
13 12 3C-1E100 711
22 10 2NT-2E200 144
Board 20 Both Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
9 20 3NT+2E 660513
8 18 2H+2W 170153
7 16 3NT+2E 660513
6 14 3H+1W 170153
5 11 3NT+1E 630108
4 21 3NT+2W 660513
2 17 3NT+2E 660513
1 15 3NT+3E 690018
13 12 4HW 620126
22 10 2HW 110180
Board 21 N/S Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
10 21 1NT+1E 120018
8 17 2CE 90513
7 15 1NTE 90513
6 13 3NTN600 180
5 22 2H+1S140 144
4 20 1D-2E100 810
3 18 2NTN120 126
2 16 2D+1N110 108
14 1 2D-1S 100216
12 11 2D-3E150 162
Board 22 E/W Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
10 21 2C+2S130 144
8 17 3C-1S 50117
7 15 2S+1E 140612
6 13 2SX+1W 870018
5 22 1NT+3S180 180
4 20 2NT+1S150 162
3 18 3SE 140612
2 16 3SE 140612
14 1 3C-1S 50117
12 11 2S+2E 170216
Board 23 Both Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
11 22 2NTN120 153
10 20 2H-1N 100216
9 18 1NTN90 810
8 16 3S-2S 200018
7 14 1NT+2N150 180
6 12 1NTN90 810
5 21 1NTN90 810
3 17 1NTN90 810
15 2 1NTN90 810
13 1 1NT+1N120 153
Board 24 None Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
11 22 5HX-4N 800018
10 20 3NT-3E150 180
9 18 5CW 400810
8 16 5DE 400810
7 14 4D+1E 150153
6 12 5DE 400810
5 21 5DE 400810
3 17 5DE 400810
15 2 5DXE 550216
13 1 4H-3N 150153

Ranking


Personal Scorecards

 
Pair 1 Chris Comer & Lyn Falder
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  12 Peter Oake
Robert Elliott
4S-3S 150 0 18
 2 2H+1E 140 5 18
 3  11 Alan Aylott
Jon Ward
2SE 110 0 18
 4 3SN140  13 18
 5  22 Rita Davies
Liz Seville
2HN110  18 18
 6 5C-1N 50 7 18
 7  21 Lorraine Butler
Margaret Rastin
3NT-1E100  10 18
 8 4DN130  8 18
 9  20 Joan Wallace
Tony Falder
3D+1W 130 17 18
 10 3HX-3E800  18 18
 13  18 David Brace
Eric Field
3H-2S 200 3 18
 14 PASSN 0 11 18
 15  17 Simon Moorman
Ray Clarke
2S-2W100  18 18
 16 2NT+1S150  9 18
 17  16 Linda Fleet
Coral Fallon
1NTW 90 14 18
 18 1NT+3E 180 4 18
 19  15 Alaric Cundy
John Sutcliffe
1S+1W 110 0 18
 20 3NT+3E 690 0 18
 21  14 Ann Davis
Keith Freitag
2D-1S100  16 18
 22 3C-1S50  7 18
 23  13 Bernie Hunt
Tom Murphy
1NT+1N 120 3 18
 24 4H-3N150  3 18
Total46.46%   184396

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 2 Catriona Lovett & Mike Harbour
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  14 Ann Davis
Keith Freitag
5H-3E 150 7 18
 2 PASSN 0 4 18
 3  13 Bernie Hunt
Tom Murphy
1NT-2W200  14 18
 4 3SN140  13 18
 5  12 Peter Oake
Robert Elliott
2S+2E 170 11 18
 6 4CN130  14 18
 7  11 Alan Aylott
Jon Ward
3NT-1E100  10 18
 8 4HXE 590 0 18
 9  22 Rita Davies
Liz Seville
3NT+1W 630 5 18
 10 3NT+2S660  16 18
 11  21 Lorraine Butler
Margaret Rastin
3NT-1W50  15 18
 12 4S+1S650  16 18
 13  20 Joan Wallace
Tony Falder
2NT-1S 100 10 18
 14 2S+1E 140 6 18
 17  18 David Brace
Eric Field
3NTE 400 1 18
 18 3DW 110 7 18
 19  17 Simon Moorman
Ray Clarke
3NT-3W300  17 18
 20 3NT+2E 660 5 18
 21  16 Linda Fleet
Coral Fallon
2D+1N110  10 18
 22 3SE 140 6 18
 23  15 Alaric Cundy
John Sutcliffe
1NTN 90 10 18
 24 5DXE550  16 18
Total53.79%   213396

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 3 Keith Seabold & Ann Morgan
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  16 Linda Fleet
Coral Fallon
4SS 420 4 18
 2 2HE110  8 18
 3  15 Alaric Cundy
John Sutcliffe
1NT-2W 200 4 18
 4 3SN 140 5 18
 5  14 Ann Davis
Keith Freitag
3D-1S 100 15 18
 6 4CN130  14 18
 7  13 Bernie Hunt
Tom Murphy
3NTW 600 3 18
 8 4HX-1E100  6 18
 9  12 Peter Oake
Robert Elliott
3NT+1W 630 5 18
 10 4D-3S 300 0 18
 11  11 Alan Aylott
Jon Ward
3NT-2W100  18 18
 12 4HN620  9 18
 13  22 Rita Davies
Liz Seville
1HS80  14 18
 14 2H-1W50  15 18
 15  21 Lorraine Butler
Margaret Rastin
2D+2E 130 5 18
 16 3NT+1N430  17 18
 17  20 Joan Wallace
Tony Falder
2S-2S 100 9 18
 18 3C-1S 100 13 18
 21  18 David Brace
Eric Field
2NTN120  12 18
 22 3SE 140 6 18
 23  17 Simon Moorman
Ray Clarke
1NTN90  8 18
 24 5DE 400 8 18
Total50.00%   198396

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 4 John Peacock & Carol Mccue
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  18 David Brace
Eric Field
5D-1S 50 4 18
 2 PASSN 0 14 18
 3  17 Simon Moorman
Ray Clarke
1NT-2W 200 4 18
 4 3S+2N 200 0 18
 5  16 Linda Fleet
Coral Fallon
3S+1E170  7 18
 6 5H-1W 100 8 18
 7  15 Alaric Cundy
John Sutcliffe
3NT-1E100  10 18
 8 3NT-1S 50 3 18
 9  14 Ann Davis
Keith Freitag
3D+1W 130 17 18
 10 3H-3E300  13 18
 11  13 Bernie Hunt
Tom Murphy
2NT+1W 150 7 18
 12 5DX-4E800  18 18
 13  12 Peter Oake
Robert Elliott
2H-1S 100 10 18
 14 3C-3N 150 3 18
 15  11 Alan Aylott
Jon Ward
1NT+1E 120 13 18
 16 1NT+2S150  9 18
 17  22 Rita Davies
Liz Seville
1NTS90  16 18
 18 3C-1S 100 13 18
 19  21 Lorraine Butler
Margaret Rastin
3C-1E100  7 18
 20 3NT+2W 660 5 18
 21  20 Joan Wallace
Tony Falder
1D-2E100  8 18
 22 2NT+1S150  16 18
Total51.77%   205396

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 5 Ian Wilson & Terry Murphy
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  20 Joan Wallace
Tony Falder
4D+1S150  11 18
 2 1NT+1E 120 8 18
 5  18 David Brace
Eric Field
2HX-2N 500 4 18
 6 5C-1N 50 7 18
 7  17 Simon Moorman
Ray Clarke
4H-3E 300 0 18
 8 5DN 400 7 18
 9  16 Linda Fleet
Coral Fallon
3NTE 600 12 18
 10 3H-2E200  10 18
 11  15 Alaric Cundy
John Sutcliffe
2NT+1W 150 7 18
 12 4HN620  9 18
 13  14 Ann Davis
Keith Freitag
3H-2S 200 3 18
 14 2S+1E 140 6 18
 15  13 Bernie Hunt
Tom Murphy
3NT-1E50  16 18
 16 3CS110  4 18
 17  12 Peter Oake
Robert Elliott
3NTE 400 1 18
 18 3C-1S 100 13 18
 19  11 Alan Aylott
Jon Ward
2S-3W300  17 18
 20 3NT+1E 630 10 18
 21  22 Rita Davies
Liz Seville
2H+1S140  14 18
 22 1NT+3S180  18 18
 23  21 Lorraine Butler
Margaret Rastin
1NTN90  8 18
 24 5DE 400 8 18
Total48.74%   193396

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 6 David Tennet & Leon Lewis
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  11 Alan Aylott
Jon Ward
5HX-3E500  17 18
 2 PASSN 0 14 18
 3  22 Rita Davies
Liz Seville
2S-1W100  5 18
 4 3C-1E100  6 18
 5  21 Lorraine Butler
Margaret Rastin
3SX+1E 630 2 18
 6 5CX-1N 100 2 18
 7  20 Joan Wallace
Tony Falder
4H-2E200  15 18
 8 3NT+1S430  14 18
 11  18 David Brace
Eric Field
2NT+2W180  16 18
 12 4HN 620 9 18
 13  17 Simon Moorman
Ray Clarke
2C+1N110  16 18
 14 2NT-1E50  15 18
 15  16 Linda Fleet
Coral Fallon
4DE 130 5 18
 16 1D+1N90  2 18
 17  15 Alaric Cundy
John Sutcliffe
2S-2N 100 9 18
 18 3CX-1S 200 2 18
 19  14 Ann Davis
Keith Freitag
2H-1N 50 2 18
 20 3H+1W 170 15 18
 21  13 Bernie Hunt
Tom Murphy
3NTN600  18 18
 22 2SX+1W 870 0 18
 23  12 Peter Oake
Robert Elliott
1NTN90  8 18
 24 5DE 400 8 18
Total50.51%   200396

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 7 Angela Fenton & June Brown
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  13 Bernie Hunt
Tom Murphy
2NTS120  8 18
 2 2NT-2E100  18 18
 3  12 Peter Oake
Robert Elliott
1NT-1W100  5 18
 4 3S-1N 100 3 18
 5  11 Alan Aylott
Jon Ward
3D-2S 200 8 18
 6 5CXN550  18 18
 7  22 Rita Davies
Liz Seville
4H-2E200  15 18
 8 3NT+3N490  17 18
 9  21 Lorraine Butler
Margaret Rastin
3NT+1W 630 5 18
 10 3NT-1N 100 3 18
 11  20 Joan Wallace
Tony Falder
3NT-1W50  15 18
 12 6S-2S 200 0 18
 15  18 David Brace
Eric Field
2D+2E 130 5 18
 16 3NTS400  13 18
 17  17 Simon Moorman
Ray Clarke
2S-2S 100 9 18
 18 3DE 110 7 18
 19  16 Linda Fleet
Coral Fallon
3C-1E100  7 18
 20 3NT+2E 660 5 18
 21  15 Alaric Cundy
John Sutcliffe
1NTE 90 5 18
 22 2S+1E 140 6 18
 23  14 Ann Davis
Keith Freitag
1NT+2N150  18 18
 24 4D+1E 150 15 18
Total51.77%   205396

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 8 Frances & Peter Drewe
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  15 Alaric Cundy
John Sutcliffe
5HX-3E500  17 18
 2 2H+1E 140 5 18
 3  14 Ann Davis
Keith Freitag
1NT-1W100  5 18
 4 2SN110  8 18
 5  13 Bernie Hunt
Tom Murphy
3H-1N 100 15 18
 6 4CN130  14 18
 7  12 Peter Oake
Robert Elliott
3NTW 600 3 18
 8 3NTS400  11 18
 9  11 Alan Aylott
Jon Ward
3NTW 600 12 18
 10 3C+2N150  8 18
 11  22 Rita Davies
Liz Seville
3NTW 400 0 18
 12 4HN620  9 18
 13  21 Lorraine Butler
Margaret Rastin
3H-1S100  8 18
 15  20 Joan Wallace
Tony Falder
1D+3E130  13 18
 16 3NT+1N 430 1 18
 19  18 David Brace
Eric Field
3C-1E100  7 18
 20 2H+2W 170 15 18
 21  17 Simon Moorman
Ray Clarke
2CE 90 5 18
 22 3C-1S 50 11 18
 23  16 Linda Fleet
Coral Fallon
3S-2S 200 0 18
 24 5DE 400 8 18
Total46.30%   175378

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 9 George & Maureen Vede
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  17 Simon Moorman
Ray Clarke
5S-1N 50 4 18
 2 1NT+3E 180 0 18
 3  16 Linda Fleet
Coral Fallon
1NT-1W100  5 18
 4 3S-2N 200 0 18
 5  15 Alaric Cundy
John Sutcliffe
3DX-3S 800 0 18
 6 5CX-1N 100 2 18
 7  14 Ann Davis
Keith Freitag
3NTW 600 3 18
 8 3NT+3N490  17 18
 9  13 Bernie Hunt
Tom Murphy
3NT+2W 660 0 18
 10 3NT-1S 100 3 18
 11  12 Peter Oake
Robert Elliott
2NT+1W 150 7 18
 12 4HN620  9 18
 13  11 Alan Aylott
Jon Ward
3H-2S 200 3 18
 14 3NT-1E50  15 18
 15  22 Rita Davies
Liz Seville
2D+2E130  13 18
 16 3NT-1S50  18 18
 17  21 Lorraine Butler
Margaret Rastin
3NT-2E 100 0 18
 18 3C-1S100  5 18
 19  20 Joan Wallace
Tony Falder
2S+1S140  12 18
 20 3NT+2E 660 5 18
 23  18 David Brace
Eric Field
1NTN90  8 18
 24 5CW 400 8 18
Total34.60%   137396

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 10 Julie Lake & Sheila Vincent
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 3  18 David Brace
Eric Field
3S-2E200  14 18
 4 3S-1N 100 3 18
 5  17 Simon Moorman
Ray Clarke
3H-3N 300 6 18
 6 5CX-1N 100 2 18
 7  16 Linda Fleet
Coral Fallon
3NTW 600 3 18
 8 3NT-1N 50 3 18
 9  15 Alaric Cundy
John Sutcliffe
3NT+1W 630 5 18
 10 3H-3W300  13 18
 11  14 Ann Davis
Keith Freitag
2D+1W 110 12 18
 12 3NTN600  2 18
 13  13 Bernie Hunt
Tom Murphy
2H-2S 200 3 18
 14 2S-2S 100 9 18
 15  12 Peter Oake
Robert Elliott
1NT+1E 120 13 18
 16 2NTS120  6 18
 17  11 Alan Aylott
Jon Ward
2S-2S100  9 18
 18 3HX-3E 500 0 18
 19  22 Rita Davies
Liz Seville
2NT-2E 200 4 18
 20 2HW110  0 18
 21  21 Lorraine Butler
Margaret Rastin
1NT+1E 120 0 18
 22 2C+2S130  14 18
 23  20 Joan Wallace
Tony Falder
2H-1N 100 2 18
 24 3NT-3E150  18 18
Total35.61%   141396

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 11 Alan Aylott & Jon Ward
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   6 David Tennet
Leon Lewis
5HX-3E 500 1 18
 2 PASSN 0 4 18
 3   1 Chris Comer
Lyn Falder
2SE110  18 18
 4 3SN 140 5 18
 5   7 Angela Fenton
June Brown
3D-2S200  10 18
 6 5CXN 550 0 18
 7   2 Catriona Lovett
Mike Harbour
3NT-1E 100 8 18
 8 4HXE590  18 18
 9   8 Frances Drewe
Peter Drewe
3NTW600  6 18
 10 3C+2N 150 10 18
 11   3 Keith Seabold
Ann Morgan
3NT-2W 100 0 18
 12 4HN 620 9 18
 13   9 George Vede
Maureen Vede
3H-2S200  15 18
 14 3NT-1E 50 3 18
 15   4 John Peacock
Carol Mccue
1NT+1E120  5 18
 16 1NT+2S 150 9 18
 17  10 Julie Lake
Sheila Vincent
2S-2S 100 9 18
 18 3HX-3E500  18 18
 19   5 Ian Wilson
Terry Murphy
2S-3W 300 1 18
 20 3NT+1E630  8 18
 21  12 Peter Oake
Robert Elliott
2D-3E 150 2 18
 22 2S+2E170  16 18
 23  22 Rita Davies
Liz Seville
2NTN120  15 18
 24 5HX-4N 800 0 18
Total43.98%   190432

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 12 Peter Oake & Robert Elliott
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   1 Chris Comer
Lyn Falder
4S-3S150  18 18
 2 2H+1E140  13 18
 3   7 Angela Fenton
June Brown
1NT-1W 100 13 18
 4 3S-1N100  15 18
 5   2 Catriona Lovett
Mike Harbour
2S+2E170  7 18
 6 4CN 130 4 18
 7   8 Frances Drewe
Peter Drewe
3NTW600  15 18
 8 3NTS 400 7 18
 9   3 Keith Seabold
Ann Morgan
3NT+1W630  13 18
 10 4D-3S300  18 18
 11   9 George Vede
Maureen Vede
2NT+1W150  11 18
 12 4HN 620 9 18
 13   4 John Peacock
Carol Mccue
2H-1S100  8 18
 14 3C-3N150  15 18
 15  10 Julie Lake
Sheila Vincent
1NT+1E120  5 18
 16 2NTS 120 12 18
 17   5 Ian Wilson
Terry Murphy
3NTE400  17 18
 18 3C-1S100  5 18
 19  13 Bernie Hunt
Tom Murphy
3C-1E 100 11 18
 20 4HW620  6 18
 21  11 Alan Aylott
Jon Ward
2D-3E150  16 18
 22 2S+2E 170 2 18
 23   6 David Tennet
Leon Lewis
1NTN 90 10 18
 24 5DE400  10 18
Total60.19%   260432

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 13 Bernie Hunt & Tom Murphy
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   7 Angela Fenton
June Brown
2NTS 120 10 18
 2 2NT-2E 100 0 18
 3   2 Catriona Lovett
Mike Harbour
1NT-2W 200 4 18
 4 3SN 140 5 18
 5   8 Frances Drewe
Peter Drewe
3H-1N100  3 18
 6 4CN 130 4 18
 7   3 Keith Seabold
Ann Morgan
3NTW600  15 18
 8 4HX-1E 100 12 18
 9   9 George Vede
Maureen Vede
3NT+2W660  18 18
 10 3NT-1S100  15 18
 11   4 John Peacock
Carol Mccue
2NT+1W150  11 18
 12 5DX-4E 800 0 18
 13  10 Julie Lake
Sheila Vincent
2H-2S200  15 18
 14 2S-2S100  9 18
 15   5 Ian Wilson
Terry Murphy
3NT-1E 50 2 18
 16 3CS 110 14 18
 17  14 Ann Davis
Keith Freitag
2HW110  14 18
 18 3NT+1E430  18 18
 19  12 Peter Oake
Robert Elliott
3C-1E100  7 18
 20 4HW 620 12 18
 21   6 David Tennet
Leon Lewis
3NTN 600 0 18
 22 2SX+1W870  18 18
 23   1 Chris Comer
Lyn Falder
1NT+1N120  15 18
 24 4H-3N 150 15 18
Total54.63%   236432

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 14 Ann Davis & Keith Freitag
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   2 Catriona Lovett
Mike Harbour
5H-3E150  11 18
 2 PASSN 0 14 18
 3   8 Frances Drewe
Peter Drewe
1NT-1W 100 13 18
 4 2SN 110 10 18
 5   3 Keith Seabold
Ann Morgan
3D-1S100  3 18
 6 4CN 130 4 18
 7   9 George Vede
Maureen Vede
3NTW600  15 18
 8 3NT+3N 490 1 18
 9   4 John Peacock
Carol Mccue
3D+1W130  1 18
 10 3H-3E 300 5 18
 11  10 Julie Lake
Sheila Vincent
2D+1W110  6 18
 12 3NTN 600 16 18
 13   5 Ian Wilson
Terry Murphy
3H-2S200  15 18
 14 2S+1E140  12 18
 15  15 Alaric Cundy
John Sutcliffe
2D+2E130  13 18
 16 3NTN 400 5 18
 17  13 Bernie Hunt
Tom Murphy
2HW 110 4 18
 18 3NT+1E 430 0 18
 19   6 David Tennet
Leon Lewis
2H-1N50  16 18
 20 3H+1W170  3 18
 21   1 Chris Comer
Lyn Falder
2D-1S 100 2 18
 22 3C-1S 50 11 18
 23   7 Angela Fenton
June Brown
1NT+2N 150 0 18
 24 4D+1E150  3 18
Total42.36%   183432

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 15 Alaric Cundy & John Sutcliffe
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   8 Frances Drewe
Peter Drewe
5HX-3E 500 1 18
 2 2H+1E140  13 18
 3   3 Keith Seabold
Ann Morgan
1NT-2W200  14 18
 4 3SN140  13 18
 5   9 George Vede
Maureen Vede
3DX-3S800  18 18
 6 5CX-1N100  16 18
 7   4 John Peacock
Carol Mccue
3NT-1E 100 8 18
 8 3NT-1S50  15 18
 9  10 Julie Lake
Sheila Vincent
3NT+1W630  13 18
 10 3H-3W 300 5 18
 11   5 Ian Wilson
Terry Murphy
2NT+1W150  11 18
 12 4HN 620 9 18
 13  16 Linda Fleet
Coral Fallon
2H-2W 200 0 18
 14 2S+2E170  17 18
 15  14 Ann Davis
Keith Freitag
2D+2E 130 5 18
 16 3NTN400  13 18
 17   6 David Tennet
Leon Lewis
2S-2N100  9 18
 18 3CX-1S200  16 18
 19   1 Chris Comer
Lyn Falder
1S+1W110  18 18
 20 3NT+3E690  18 18
 21   7 Angela Fenton
June Brown
1NTE90  13 18
 22 2S+1E140  12 18
 23   2 Catriona Lovett
Mike Harbour
1NTN90  8 18
 24 5DXE 550 2 18
Total61.81%   267432

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 16 Linda Fleet & Coral Fallon
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   3 Keith Seabold
Ann Morgan
4SS420  14 18
 2 2HE 110 10 18
 3   9 George Vede
Maureen Vede
1NT-1W 100 13 18
 4 3S-2N200  18 18
 5   4 John Peacock
Carol Mccue
3S+1E 170 11 18
 6 5H-1W100  10 18
 7  10 Julie Lake
Sheila Vincent
3NTW600  15 18
 8 3NT-1N50  15 18
 9   5 Ian Wilson
Terry Murphy
3NTE600  6 18
 10 3H-2E 200 8 18
 11  17 Simon Moorman
Ray Clarke
2NT+1W150  11 18
 12 4HN 620 9 18
 13  15 Alaric Cundy
John Sutcliffe
2H-2W200  18 18
 14 2S+2E 170 1 18
 15   6 David Tennet
Leon Lewis
4DE130  13 18
 16 1D+1N 90 16 18
 17   1 Chris Comer
Lyn Falder
1NTW90  4 18
 18 1NT+3E180  14 18
 19   7 Angela Fenton
June Brown
3C-1E 100 11 18
 20 3NT+2E660  13 18
 21   2 Catriona Lovett
Mike Harbour
2D+1N 110 8 18
 22 3SE140  12 18
 23   8 Frances Drewe
Peter Drewe
3S-2S200  18 18
 24 5DE400  10 18
Total64.35%   278432

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 17 Simon Moorman & Ray Clarke
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   9 George Vede
Maureen Vede
5S-1N50  14 18
 2 1NT+3E180  18 18
 3   4 John Peacock
Carol Mccue
1NT-2W200  14 18
 4 3S+2N200  18 18
 5  10 Julie Lake
Sheila Vincent
3H-3N300  12 18
 6 5CX-1N100  16 18
 7   5 Ian Wilson
Terry Murphy
4H-3E300  18 18
 8 5DN400  11 18
 9  18 David Brace
Eric Field
3NTW600  6 18
 10 3C+1N 130 12 18
 11  16 Linda Fleet
Coral Fallon
2NT+1W 150 7 18
 12 4HN620  9 18
 13   6 David Tennet
Leon Lewis
2C+1N 110 2 18
 14 2NT-1E 50 3 18
 15   1 Chris Comer
Lyn Falder
2S-2W 100 0 18
 16 2NT+1S 150 9 18
 17   7 Angela Fenton
June Brown
2S-2S100  9 18
 18 3DE110  11 18
 19   2 Catriona Lovett
Mike Harbour
3NT-3W 300 1 18
 20 3NT+2E660  13 18
 21   8 Frances Drewe
Peter Drewe
2CE90  13 18
 22 3C-1S50  7 18
 23   3 Keith Seabold
Ann Morgan
1NTN 90 10 18
 24 5DE400  10 18
Total56.25%   243432

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 18 David Brace & Eric Field
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   4 John Peacock
Carol Mccue
5D-1S50  14 18
 2 PASSN 0 4 18
 3  10 Julie Lake
Sheila Vincent
3S-2E 200 4 18
 4 3S-1N100  15 18
 5   5 Ian Wilson
Terry Murphy
2HX-2N500  14 18
 6 5C-1N50  11 18
 9  17 Simon Moorman
Ray Clarke
3NTW 600 12 18
 10 3C+1N130  6 18
 11   6 David Tennet
Leon Lewis
2NT+2W 180 2 18
 12 4HN620  9 18
 13   1 Chris Comer
Lyn Falder
3H-2S200  15 18
 14 PASSN 0 7 18
 15   7 Angela Fenton
June Brown
2D+2E130  13 18
 16 3NTS 400 5 18
 17   2 Catriona Lovett
Mike Harbour
3NTE400  17 18
 18 3DW110  11 18
 19   8 Frances Drewe
Peter Drewe
3C-1E 100 11 18
 20 2H+2W170  3 18
 21   3 Keith Seabold
Ann Morgan
2NTN 120 6 18
 22 3SE140  12 18
 23   9 George Vede
Maureen Vede
1NTN 90 10 18
 24 5CW400  10 18
Total53.28%   211396

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 20 Joan Wallace & Tony Falder
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   5 Ian Wilson
Terry Murphy
4D+1S 150 7 18
 2 1NT+1E120  10 18
 3  21 Lorraine Butler
Margaret Rastin
3S-2E 200 4 18
 4 3SN 140 5 18
 7   6 David Tennet
Leon Lewis
4H-2E 200 3 18
 8 3NT+1S 430 4 18
 9   1 Chris Comer
Lyn Falder
3D+1W130  1 18
 10 3HX-3E 800 0 18
 11   7 Angela Fenton
June Brown
3NT-1W 50 3 18
 12 6S-2S200  18 18
 13   2 Catriona Lovett
Mike Harbour
2NT-1S100  8 18
 14 2S+1E140  12 18
 15   8 Frances Drewe
Peter Drewe
1D+3E 130 5 18
 16 3NT+1N430  17 18
 17   3 Keith Seabold
Ann Morgan
2S-2S100  9 18
 18 3C-1S100  5 18
 19   9 George Vede
Maureen Vede
2S+1S 140 6 18
 20 3NT+2E660  13 18
 21   4 John Peacock
Carol Mccue
1D-2E 100 10 18
 22 2NT+1S 150 2 18
 23  10 Julie Lake
Sheila Vincent
2H-1N100  16 18
 24 3NT-3E 150 0 18
Total39.90%   158396

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 21 Lorraine Butler & Margaret Rastin
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  22 Rita Davies
Liz Seville
4S-1S50  14 18
 2 2H+2E170  16 18
 3  20 Joan Wallace
Tony Falder
3S-2E200  14 18
 4 3SN140  13 18
 5   6 David Tennet
Leon Lewis
3SX+1E630  16 18
 6 5CX-1N100  16 18
 7   1 Chris Comer
Lyn Falder
3NT-1E 100 8 18
 8 4DN 130 10 18
 9   7 Angela Fenton
June Brown
3NT+1W630  13 18
 10 3NT-1N100  15 18
 11   2 Catriona Lovett
Mike Harbour
3NT-1W 50 3 18
 12 4S+1S 650 2 18
 13   8 Frances Drewe
Peter Drewe
3H-1S 100 10 18
 15   3 Keith Seabold
Ann Morgan
2D+2E130  13 18
 16 3NT+1N 430 1 18
 17   9 George Vede
Maureen Vede
3NT-2E100  18 18
 18 3C-1S 100 13 18
 19   4 John Peacock
Carol Mccue
3C-1E 100 11 18
 20 3NT+2W660  13 18
 21  10 Julie Lake
Sheila Vincent
1NT+1E120  18 18
 22 2C+2S 130 4 18
 23   5 Ian Wilson
Terry Murphy
1NTN 90 10 18
 24 5DE400  10 18
Total63.04%   261414

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 22 Rita Davies & Liz Seville
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  21 Lorraine Butler
Margaret Rastin
4S-1S 50 4 18
 2 2H+2E 170 2 18
 3   6 David Tennet
Leon Lewis
2S-1W 100 13 18
 4 3C-1E 100 12 18
 5   1 Chris Comer
Lyn Falder
2HN 110 0 18
 6 5C-1N50  11 18
 7   7 Angela Fenton
June Brown
4H-2E 200 3 18
 8 3NT+3N 490 1 18
 9   2 Catriona Lovett
Mike Harbour
3NT+1W630  13 18
 10 3NT+2S 660 2 18
 11   8 Frances Drewe
Peter Drewe
3NTW400  18 18
 12 4HN 620 9 18
 13   3 Keith Seabold
Ann Morgan
1HS 80 4 18
 14 2H-1W 50 3 18
 15   9 George Vede
Maureen Vede
2D+2E 130 5 18
 16 3NT-1S 50 0 18
 17   4 John Peacock
Carol Mccue
1NTS 90 2 18
 18 3C-1S100  5 18
 19  10 Julie Lake
Sheila Vincent
2NT-2E200  14 18
 20 2HW 110 18 18
 21   5 Ian Wilson
Terry Murphy
2H+1S 140 4 18
 22 1NT+3S 180 0 18
 23  11 Alan Aylott
Jon Ward
2NTN 120 3 18
 24 5HX-4N800  18 18
Total37.96%   164432

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


Results produced on Tuesday 29 September 2015 at 11:02 PM