Jubilee Bridge Club

Latest Results

 

Meets at

First Class Bridge Academy,

Suite 60, Barleylands Craft Village

Barleylands Road,

Billericay CM11 2UD

19.30 WEDNESDAY EVENINGS

These ladders are no longer maintained. Those up to the end of 2017 are retained for historical interest.

Return to Club Results Home Page

Duplicate Bridge, no EBU affiliation or Masterpoints, but very friendly

Links to Monthly Ladder for → Month 4 Month 5 Month 6

2013 Quarter 2 Partnership Ladders

(Minimum Sessions = 6, Qualifying Sessions = 6)

(Lowest Average %age shown = 45: Maximum number of Partnerships shown = 100)

Rank Partnership Average Sessions Qualified? Result Percentages (descending)
1 Peter Bailey & Linda Barker 64.02 6 Yes 69.8468.6468.1564.663.8949 
2 Mike Langstone & Joan McLure 56.67 8 Yes 68.3262.8657.7654.8354.3753.2752.7849.17 
3 Keith Williams & Geri Bland 56.6 11 Yes 65.4564.8162.2260.8759.4253.7352.9851.551.1951
49.44 
4 Mike Wood & Christine Love 55.55 10 Yes 66.986059.5258.8656.8354.3752.2751.1948.9346.5
5 Wendy Williamson & Catherine Parker 53.05 7 Yes 61.1157.2755.5652.165249.2144.05 
6 Sylvia Thomas & Marie Galcius 51.83 7 Yes 58.855.5955.5952.785046.5943.45 
7 Terry Glover & Chris Rastin 51.44 8 Yes 58.3356.8253.0652.1751.7950.3145.6343.41 
8 Mike Hooper & Doug Bailey 50.25 9 Yes 61.8256.2556.115049.74746.8343.1841.39 
9 Robbie Thompson & Pam Rodwell 49.8 9 Yes 56.7556.2554.975047.7847.22474642.24 
10 Bob Bass & Anne Bass 49.35 8 Yes 58.8957.2756.2553.948.514738.8234.13 
11 Ray Bryant & Diane Cairns 48.82 6 Yes 6149.7549.2148.8145.4538.69 
12 Pete Dixon & Penny Dixon 47.69 7 Yes 58.0453.5748.4547.244.8442.0539.68 
13 Ellen Sweetingham & Bert Sweetingham 46.78 8 Yes 56.8550.7950.2848.1447.2242.539.8138.64 
14 Paul Chambers & Arthur Kemp 46.27 8 Yes 53.5750.5749.0945.2844.8444.7241.7540.37 
15 John Harcourt & Colin Wigmore 45.37 6 Yes 59.549.3246.545.0644.8426.99 
16 Jo St. John & Clifford Mullett 45.32 6 Yes 60.4552.3148.2539.237.8933.81 

Year: 2013 - Month: 4. Partnership Ladder

(Minimum of two sessions in the month; pair must not have won a monthly ladder more than once earlier in the year)

Rank Partnership Avge Sessions Winners? Sessions (Ascending by Date)
1 Keith Williams & Geri Bland 59.07 3 Winners 64.8159.4252.98 
2 Mike Langstone & Joan McLure 58.07 2   62.8653.27 
3 Terry Glover & Chris Rastin 55.06 2   58.3351.79 
4 Mike Wood & Christine Love 53.21 3   51.1948.9359.52 
5 Sylvia Thomas & Marie Galcius 51.12 2   58.843.45 
6 Sue Whittle & Graham Meldrum 51.04 2   57.1444.94 
7 Pete Dixon & Penny Dixon 50.43 3   39.6853.5758.04 
8 Wendy Williamson & Catherine Parker 49.81 2   55.5644.05 
9 Mike Hooper & Doug Bailey 48.84 3   46.835049.7 
10 Barbara Hill & Alistair Robertson 48.45 2   55.8441.07 
11 David Newman & Chris Franklin 46.91 3   48.8142.5349.4 
12 Ellen Sweetingham & Bert Sweetingham 46.39 3   39.8142.556.85 
13 Peter Appleby & Mike Robb 46.28 2   55.5637.01 
14 Bob Bass & Anne Bass 45.51 3   34.1353.948.51 

Year: 2013 - Month: 5. Partnership Ladder

(Minimum of two sessions in the month; pair must not have won a monthly ladder more than once earlier in the year)

Rank Partnership Avge Sessions Winners? Sessions (Ascending by Date)
1 Peter Bailey & Linda Barker 60.91 3 Winners 69.844963.89 
2 Mike Wood & Christine Love 57.34 5   58.8654.376046.566.98
3 Bob Bass & Anne Bass 54.39 3   57.2758.8947 
4 Keith Williams & Geri Bland 54.27 4   65.4551.195149.44 
5 Wendy Williamson & Catherine Parker 53.62 4   49.2161.115252.16 
6 Mike Langstone & Joan McLure 52.11 3   54.3749.1752.78 
7 Ray Bryant & Diane Cairns 51.75 3   45.4548.8161 
8 Mike Hooper & Doug Bailey 51.58 4   61.8256.114741.39 
9 Sylvia Thomas & Marie Galcius 51.39 2   52.7850 
10 Valerie Smith & Lyn Gray 50.71 2   50.5850.83 
11 Yvonne Pasola & Ron Goodman 50.21 3   62.341.1147.22 
12 Wendy Dewsnap & Ros Rogers 50.14 2   45.8354.44 
13 John Harcourt & Colin Wigmore 49.68 4   49.3244.8459.545.06 
14 Jo St. John & Clifford Mullett 49.3 3   60.4548.2539.2 
15 Robbie Thompson & Pam Rodwell 48 4   5047.784747.22 
16 Terry Glover & Chris Rastin 47.37 3   43.4145.6353.06 
17 Paul Chambers & Arthur Kemp 46.4 3   49.0944.8445.28 
18 Ellen Sweetingham & Bert Sweetingham 45.55 3   38.6450.7947.22 
19 Vivien Dyson & June Hayes 45.11 2   50.2340 

Year: 2013 - Month: 6. Partnership Ladder

(Minimum of two sessions in the month; pair must not have won a monthly ladder more than once earlier in the year)

Rank Partnership Avge Sessions Winners? Sessions (Ascending by Date)
1 Peter Bailey & Linda Barker 66.62 2 Second-Time Winners 64.668.64 
2 Mike Langstone & Joan McLure 60.3 3   54.8357.7668.32 
3 Keith Williams & Geri Bland 57.08 4   62.2253.7360.8751.5 
4 Margaret Rastin & Jean Joyce 56.19 2   68.7543.64 
5 Mike Wood & Christine Love 54.55 2   52.2756.83 
6 Jenny Pateman & Barbara Rowland 53.36 2   51.1455.59 
7 Terry Glover & Chris Rastin 53.1 3   50.3152.1756.82 
8 Sylvia Thomas & Marie Galcius 52.59 3   55.5955.5946.59 
9 Ron Phillipson & Diana Phillipson 51.32 2   51.1451.5 
10 Valerie Smith & Lyn Gray 50.26 2   52.2748.25 
11 Robbie Thompson & Pam Rodwell 49.87 4   56.2554.9742.2446 
12 Mike Hooper & Doug Bailey 49.72 2   43.1856.25 
13 Ellen Sweetingham & Bert Sweetingham 49.21 2   50.2848.14 
14 Ray Bryant & Phyl Lecomber 47.83 3   46.5953.1143.79 
15 Bob Bass & Anne Bass 47.53 2   56.2538.82 
16 Barbara Rowland & Barbara Goddard 46.97 2   41.9352 
17 Peter Mamelok & Buzz Seymour 46.27 2   46.2746.27 
18 Peter Appleby & Mike Robb 46.1 2   50.6241.59 
19 Pete Dixon & Penny Dixon 45.9 3   47.248.4542.05 

Output: 01/01/2018 22:25:59

If you encounter problems, contact theo@theotodman.com