First Class Bridge Academy - Thursday Morning "No Fear" Session

Latest Results

 

These pages show Bridgewebs data following the move to Bridgewebs in August 2015. Prior thereto, links are usually to Scorebridge files.

Meets at

Barleylands

Barleylands Road,

Billericay CM11 2UD

THURSDAY MORNINGS AT 10:30

These ladders are no longer maintained. Those up to the end of 2017 are retained for historical interest.

Return to Club Results Home Page

2017 Partnership Ladder

(Minimum Sessions = 1, Mid-Year Qualifying Sessions = 10)

(Lowest Average %age shown = 45: Maximum number of Partnerships shown = 100)

Rank Partnership Average Sessions Qualified? Result Percentages (descending)
1 Penny Blower & Bob Blower 72.52 3   77.6870.4569.44 
2 Ron Goodman & Ivan Walker 64.29 1   64.29 
3 Lyn Mccandless & Chas Moore 63.84 1   63.84 
4 Pascaline Mower & Martin Cahill 62.95 1   62.95 
5 Tom Hanson & Kate Boucher 62.5 1   62.5 
6 Tom Hanson & Roy Allen 62.23 1   62.23 
7 Roy Allen & Narinder Luthra 62.21 1   62.21 
8 Tony Dodson & Alan Geraghty 62.2 2   66.3658.04 
9 Tony Schutz & Narinder Luthra 61.89 3   64.2962.0559.33 
10 Mick Parkhurst & Alan Geraghty 61.46 1   61.46 
11 Mick Parkhurst & Barbara Thomas 61.16 1   61.16 
12 Tony Dodson & Tom Hanson 60.98 1   60.98 
13 Pascaline Mower & Gemma Fewster 60.85 1   60.85 
14 Ron Goodman & Chris Martin 60.49 2   68.352.68 
15 Renee O'Dwyer & Iris Goodbarne 60.27 1   60.27 
16 Tom Hanson & Richard Glasby 59.86 34 Full 77.9875.4575.4574.1170.5168.6267.8667.566.9663.84
62.9761.6161.6160.3660.2759.8259.8259.7259.0658.93
57.5957.1455.9955.7354.4653.1353.1352.2350.9450
49.3148.2142.6742.41 
17 Chas Moore & Barbara Thomas 59.7 5   68.8367.4659.5555.3647.32 
18 Tony Schutz & Martin Cahill 59.51 1   59.51 
19 Sue Murray & Kate Boucher 59.15 2   63.8454.46 
20 Phil Wakeman & Pauline Wakeman 58.89 1   58.89 
20= Pat Reeves & Louis Christofi 58.89 1   58.89 
22 Pauline Wakeman & Lyn Lucas 58.61 8   66.5265.1862.2558.0457.1456.652.6850.45 
23 Tony Dodson & Janet Smith 58.48 1   58.48 
24 Tracy Main & Tom Hanson 58.33 1   58.33 
25 Iris Goodbarne & Bernadette Pharoah 58.23 3   67.4154.652.68 
26 Robert Hayes & Julie Hayes 58.04 1   58.04 
26= Mary Dowson & Chas Moore 58.04 1   58.04 
28 Renee O'Dwyer & Gemma Fewster 57.59 2   64.2950.89 
28= Renee O'Dwyer & Doreen Saunders 57.59 1   57.59 
28= Tom Hanson & Narinder Luthra 57.59 1   57.59 
28= Mary Dowson & Alan Geraghty 57.59 1   57.59 
28= Tony Schutz & Richard Wilson 57.59 2   62.0553.13 
33 Roy Allen & Les Allen 57.47 5   74.5766.0754.0251.7940.89 
34 Pascaline Mower & Chris Martin 57.36 40 Full 7574.474.1166.476564.7364.2964.2962.561.61
60.9860.8560.7159.8258.6858.0457.5956.4355.8955.8
55.5155.3654.9154.8554.5154.4654.1754.025453.65
51.8251.751.3951.1950.4548.2147.9247.7747.3244.2
35 Tony Schutz & Alice Doe 57.14 2   58.4855.8 
36 Morag Tingey & Alexandra Ferrari 57.04 2   61.7652.32 
37 Narinder Luthra & Bernadette Pharoah 56.87 2   63.3950.35 
38 Sheila Gosling & Alison White 56.71 3   64.7354.9550.45 
39 Mick Parkhurst & Gemma Fewster 56.57 30 Full 81.766.8966.0762.9562.562.3562.0561.1661.1659.82
59.458.5358.0858.0458.0457.1456.2556.2555.2654.91
54.9154.4253.5751.7950.649.445.9845.9837.3834.57
40 Iris Goodbarne & Clem Groot 56.47 1   56.47 
41 Tony Schutz & Sue Hooper 56.39 1   56.39 
42 Roy Allen & Martin Cahill 56.12 1   56.12 
43 Mick Parkhurst & Michael Sutherland-Harper 55.9 1   55.9 
44 Narinder Luthra & Alice Doe 55.59 2   58.0453.13 
45 Roy Allen & Jon Ward 55.36 1   55.36 
45= Gemma Fewster & Chris Martin 55.36 2   58.0452.68 
47 Lyn Lucas & Bernadette Pharoah 55.08 11 Mid-Year 66.0764.7362.0559.5758.4453.5251.9250.4550.4550
38.67 
48 Narinder Luthra & Chris Martin 54.91 2   56.2553.57 
48= Lyn Lucas & Alice Doe 54.91 2   58.9350.89 
50 Tony Schutz & Milton Suthers 54.81 5   59.3858.6857.1453.8245.05 
51 Sandy Wilson & Richard Wilson 54.63 8   68.7562.8559.3856.756.2552.2342.1538.75 
52 Sheila Gosling & Anne Ryan 54.56 14 Mid-Year 70.0968.7565.3362.455.2754.4654.4652.6852.2350
46.8845.7845.0940.45 
53 Sue Murray & Clive Smith 54.52 3   63.7952.4647.32 
54 Mary Dowson & Lyn Lucas 54.47 2   57.1451.79 
55 Sue Murray & Bernadette Pharoah 54.46 1   54.46 
56 Ivan Walker & Bernadette Pharoah 54.42 6   66.9665.2552.6851.0447.2843.3 
57 Ron Hill & Mike Holloran 54.39 35 Full 69.0568.367.8667.4164.9363.8462.561.1658.9358.48
57.5957.3257.1457.1456.1455.855.5254.6454.0252.9
52.6852.4351.7451.7350.8950.650.3849.7849.645.83
42.4141.0740.2940.1833.33 
58 Clare Barton & Alison White 54.29 28 Full 73.7473.6668.4564.2964.1162.0560.9860.2759.4258.97
58.4855.5654.4652.6852.2351.3451.0450.895049.73
48.8846.8545.9845.5843.5341.9637.9537.05 
59 Ron Goodman & Mick Parkhurst 54.17 1   54.17 
59= Milton Suthers & Martin Cahill 54.17 1   54.17 
61 Sue Hooper & Jo Apicella 54.02 1   54.02 
61= Keith Anderson & Debbie Anderson 54.02 1   54.02 
63 Narinder Luthra & Martin Cahill 53.85 12 Mid-Year 63.6459.9559.8259.8258.3357.9950.8949.6549.5447.77
45.5243.3 
64 Michael Sutherland-Harper & Martin Cahill 53.61 3   61.2756.2543.3 
65 Kate Boucher & Gemma Fewster 53.47 1   53.47 
66 Tony Dodson & Pat Reeves 53.35 32 Full 70.2469.6467.3667.0864.7362.0159.8258.6256.755.91
55.3654.9154.6354.1752.6852.652.2352.0851.3451.34
50.895047.8646.8846.4345.9844.244.243.7542.9
41.4739.29 
67 Kate Boucher & Alan Geraghty 53.05 22 Full 68.1765.1862.561.1660.1259.8257.1455.7154.4653.13
53.0152.2352.2351.7948.6648.3346.8846.8846.4345.49
39.7337.99 
68 Kate Boucher & Ivan Walker 52.98 1   52.98 
69 Narinder Luthra & Alan Geraghty 52.85 2   57.3248.39 
70 Pauline Wakeman & Jean Cannan 52.76 18 Mid-Year 69.7664.7364.2961.165855.854.5554.0253.5251.34
50.455049.1746.8844.243.339.2939.29 
71 Martin Cahill & Bernadette Pharoah 52.68 3   61.948.8147.32 
72 Tony Dodson & Kathy Abbott 52.59 2   62.542.68 
73 Margaret Wilkins & Hazel Smith 52.3 3   56.953.1346.88 
74 Tony Schutz & Bill Hogan 52.23 1   52.23 
75 Tony Schutz & Lyn Lucas 52.07 6   67.8658.9351.9647.545.0941.07 
76 Clare Barton & Anne Ryan 52.01 2   52.2351.79 
77 Iris Goodbarne & Anne Clark 51.79 1   51.79 
78 Tony Schutz & Mary Spooner 51.66 2   52.8650.45 
79 Ron Goodman & Narinder Luthra 51.34 1   51.34 
80 Tony Schutz & Mick Parkhurst 51.23 2   57.8144.64 
81 Tony Dodson & Pascaline Mower 51.19 1   51.19 
82 Liz Wardell & Julie Hayes 51.13 27 Full 70.0965.1863.1760.7159.7256.6155.8854.9150.4550.45
5050505049.5548.6648.3947.9247.8847.77
47.6246.8846.4346.4342.014033.93 
83 Louis Christofi & Bernadette Pharoah 51.11 2   58.4843.75 
84 Ron Goodman & Joan Smith 50.89 1   50.89 
85 Rita Moore & Alan Moore 50.87 4   52.3351.3450.3549.46 
86 Mary Spooner & Iris Goodbarne 50.82 2   52.2349.4 
87 Narinder Luthra & Michael Sutherland-Harper 50.61 9   62.557.7453.6252.7752.2347.3247.3241.9640 
88 Julie Hayes & Alice Doe 50.56 1   50.56 
89 Narinder Luthra & Milton Suthers 50.45 1   50.45 
90 Tony Schutz & Bernadette Pharoah 50.42 2   57.5943.25 
91 Sandy Wilson & Kate Boucher 50.36 1   50.36 
92 Mick Parkhurst & Chris Martin 50.33 1   50.33 
93 Michael Sutherland-Harper & Janet Smith 50.3 3   55.452.2343.26 
94 Sulan Goodwin & John Goodwin 50.25 7   60.7155.854.9150.4545.9844.6439.24 
95 Narinder Luthra & Louis Christofi 50.13 1   50.13 
96 Kathy Abbott & Kate Boucher 50 1   50 
96= Janet Pollit & Clive Smith 50 1   50 
98 Sue Murray & Steve Murray 49.95 3   53.1349.1147.62 
99 Mary Spooner & Margaret Bull 49.7 8   63.1959.6459.1749.5548.6645.0938.8433.45 
100 Lyn Lucas & Kate Boucher 49.55 1   49.55 

Output: 01/01/2018 22:20:07

If you encounter problems, contact theo@theotodman.com